Looking for a bespoke experience ?
-
ESSENTIAL — 60 MINUTES
$549
Includes:
Professional hair, makeup & lashes
Guided posing
Same-day gallery
$225 print credit
A great choice if you want a shorter, focused boudoir experience.
SIGNATURE — 90 MINUTES
$699
Includes:
Professional hair, makeup & lashes
More looks
Relaxed pace
Same-day gallery
$250 print credit
More time means more room for outfit changes, sets and variety.
LUXURY — 120 MINUTES
$899
Includes:
Professional hair, makeup & lashes
Unlimited looks
Multiple studio sets
Same-day gallery
$350 print credit
-
*Couples session $150 Additional Fee
*Bring a Friend 10% savings
*Birthday Girl bonus Shoot during your birthday month and get $50 in added art credit
-
15–19 IMAGES
Classic Album — $1,125
Luxury Album — $1,42520–25 IMAGES
Classic Album — $1,500
Luxury Album — $1,82526–30 IMAGES
Classic Album — $1,950
Luxury Album — $2,250Your session's print credit may be applied to one album or other qualifying artwork purchase.
-
MetaLux Wall Art
Museum-quality aluminum artwork
From $200Glass Heirloom Box
10 or 20 premium boutique prints in a glass vanity box
From $1,150Ice Block
Single image in an acrylic display block
From $450Private Show Viewer
Nostalgic image viewer — add-on to any collection
From $550Polaroid Pack
6 favorite images in Polaroid style
From $300Add on Accordion Mini Album
Up to 12 images
$150Individual Digital Files
$75 each
Want to include your partner?
+$150
A personal consultation is required so we can plan the experience, discuss boundaries and make sure everyone feels comfortable and prepared
what are my options to display my images?
We offer traditional albums
wall art printed on aluminum (METALUXE)
wall art printed on unframed Giclee linen
images embedded in acrylic cubes (iCEBLOCKS)
Classic loose paper photo prints in Glass folio boxes
classic polaroid prints (will fade over time)
and for a fun date or wedding day reveal we offer our private show viewer (think 1980s style viewmaster toy)
add on accordion style travel albums are available
digital images are available for purchase
ICE BLOCK
The Ice Block is the perfect addition to display a favorite image from a boudoir session. It can be displayed on a nightstand or shelf. The Ice Block is an acrylic block showcasing one image.
From $450
The Private Show
These viewfinders cater to our inner child and give us total nostalgia all while featuring a sexy surprise when you look through! Imagine the surprise and glee your partner will feel going into work, or away on vacation and finding one of these sexy viewfinders tucked away in their lunch or suitcase? Even better yet, imagine one of these on display right next to a gorgeous piece of art featuring you.
These viewfinders are only available as an add-on to a collection, album or heirloom box.
From $550
MetaLux
Merging the elegance and museum quality feel of our Lex Estate Art and the reflective, chic and edgy aesthetic of our Metal Estate Art, the Metal Lex boasts a high end, art exhibition quality design that is all wow factor. These pieces are sure to turn your space into a gallery featuring you as a work of fine art
$1.95 per sq inch From $200
Polaroid pack
Available as an add on to any collection, our Polaroid pack features six of your favorite photos. Printed on Polaroid style paper, they are the perfect little product for gifting, writing sweet messages, or just to remind yourself how awesome you are!
a word of Caution: poloroids are cute as gifts but do chemically fade just as traditional poloroids always have.
From $300
Glass Heirloom box
A collection of your images mounted on thick, premium boutique prints in 5x7 size tied in ribbon and housed in a beautiful heirloom glass vanity box. The Heirloom Glass Box is available in your choice of 10 or 20 images and a finish of copper or black.
From $1150
THE BOUDOIR ALBUM
Vegan Leather bound photo albums are meant to last. Whether you’re looking for an aged vintage leather Luxe or a sustainable faux leather, our custom leather photo albums offer a wide range of high-quality with options for three sizes
15-19 images Classic $1125
Luxury album $1425
20-25 images Classic $1500
Luxury album $1825
26-30 images Classic $1950
Luxury album $2250
A small photo book that brings big smiles. Showcase up to 12 of your favorite photos in this accordion style photo book with a customizable cover. Plus, they’re magnetic so you can stick them to the fridge.
$150
Meet The Team
Our team of artists, assistants, and support staff are passionate about creating unforgettable experiences through Boudoir Photography. We specialize in capturing the beauty and joy of boudoir in the Hudson Valley, and are proud to be among the best Boudoir photographers in the world. Our team understands the importance of Confidence when it comes to Boudoir photography.
We take the time to get to know our clients and their unique vision for their Boudoir Photoshoot, and work closely with them to ensure that their photos reflect their personality and style. Whether you are looking for a Boudoir Photo Album, An Heirloom box, a magic viewer or Incredible Boudoir wall art, We are dedicated to providing personalized and exceptional service. We work closely with the best Print houses to ensure that every pose is captured beautifully and authentically.
We believe that Boudoir photography is more than just taking pictures - it is about capturing the emotions, love, and Savoring this part of your life so that it will last a lifetime.
Let us be your Hudson Valley Boudoir photographer and help you create a beautiful and unforgettable experience.